concertowl.com
Home Arizona Phoenix First United Methodist Church of Mesa

First United Methodist Church of Mesa

Phoenix · 3 upcoming concerts

15 E 1st Ave, Mesa, 85210, Phoenix

Schedule & concerts (3)

Any time
All
Classical
Classical 3
Upcoming
Upcoming 3
Fri, Dec 11
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Bach to Beatles
Candlelight: Bach to Beatles First United Methodist Church of Mesa, Phoenix, AZ · $36.28 in 48 days
Sun, Dec 20
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Christmas Classics
Candlelight: Christmas Classics First United Methodist Church of Mesa, Phoenix, AZ · $36.28 in 57 days
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Christmas Classics
Candlelight: Christmas Classics First United Methodist Church of Mesa, Phoenix, AZ · $36.28 in 58 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Wed, Oct 28
7:30 PM
Bobbyy x Akai Solo - Fall Tour
Bobbyy x Akai Solo - Fall Tour The Underground · 0.3 mi in 4 days
8:00 PM
Token
Token The Rosetta Room · 0.1 mi in 5 days
Tue, Nov 10
7:30 PM
Straight No Chaser
Straight No Chaser Ikeda Theatre · 0.2 mi in 17 days
Fri, Nov 27
7:30 PM
The Fab Four: Tribute to the Beatles' A Hard Day's Night
The Fab Four: Tribute to the Beatles' A Hard Day's Night Ikeda Theatre · 0.2 mi in 34 days

Venues nearby

The Rosetta Room0.1 mi(1)Ikeda Theatre0.2 mi(4)The Underground0.3 mi(1)Nile Theater1.7 mi(20)Mesa Arts Center1.8 mi(12)Mesa Amphitheatre1.8 mi(2)Hale Centre Theatre - Arizona4.5 mi(3)Mullett Arena5.7 mi(3)

Updated yesterday at 2:24 PM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy