concertowl.com
Home North Carolina Wilmington The Elia

The Elia

Wilmington · 16 upcoming concerts

254 North Front Street suite 100, Wilmington, Wilmington

Capacity approx. 175 · Figure from theeliawilmington.com 175 seated (250 cocktail-style) across the 7,000 sq ft main hall.

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

Past
Upcoming 16 Past 2
Fri, Sep 4
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
Candlelight: Tribute to Fleetwood Mac The Elia, Wilmington, NC · $42.80
6:45 PM
Candlelight: Coldplay & Imagine Dragons
Candlelight: Coldplay & Imagine Dragons The Elia, Wilmington, NC · $42.80

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 24
8:00 PM
Shadow Bash
Shadow Bash The Eagle's Dare · 0.2 mi in 1 day
Fri, Nov 6
7:30 PM
Electric Light Orchestra Experience
Electric Light Orchestra Experience Wilson Center-NC · 0.8 mi in 14 days
Fri, Nov 13
7:30 PM
Marty Stuart
Marty Stuart Wilson Center-NC · 0.8 mi in 21 days
Sat, Nov 14
BAD Day Music and Arts Festival
BAD Day Music and Arts Festival Brooklyn Arts District · 0.4 mi in 21 days
Festival
11:00 PM
BAD DAY AFTERPARTY Ft. Deadtronica (w/ Aron Magner of tDB) + Domocile
BAD DAY AFTERPARTY Ft. Deadtronica (w/ Aron Magner of tDB) + Domocile Brooklyn Arts District · 0.4 mi in 22 days
Fri, Dec 18
8:00 PM
Dillon Fence
Dillon Fence The Brooklyn Arts Center · 0.3 mi in 56 days

Venues nearby

The Eagle's Dare0.2 mi(1)The Brooklyn Arts Center0.3 mi(1)Brooklyn Arts District0.4 mi(2)Live Oak Bank Pavilion0.7 mi(2)Wilson Center-NC0.8 mi(11)Bowstring Pizza and Brewyard0.8 mi(1)Greenfield Lake Amphitheater1.6 mi(5)Reggies 42nd Street Tavern3.7 mi(2)

Updated 2 months ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy