concertowl.com
Home Canada Ontario Toronto Farside Bar

Farside Bar

Toronto · 1 upcoming concert

Toronto

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Electronic
R&B & Soul 1 Electronic 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Sat, Nov 14
10:00 PM
East End Body Music
East End Body Music Farside Bar, Toronto, ON 🇨🇦 in 22 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 24
6:30 PM
Judah & the Lion
Judah & the Lion The Danforth Music Hall · 0.8 mi in 19 hours and 43 minutes
Candlelight: Tribute to Taylor Swift
Candlelight: Tribute to Taylor Swift Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto · 0.2 mi · CA$30 in 19 hours and 43 minutes
7:00 PM
Mr. Fantasy - Sexy Saturday Nights Tour
Mr. Fantasy - Sexy Saturday Nights Tour The Opera House · 0.5 mi in 20 hours and 13 minutes
8:00 PM
Carlos del Junco and The Blues Mongrels (electric quartet)
Carlos del Junco and The Blues Mongrels (electric quartet) Hugh's Room Live · 0.1 mi in 21 hours and 13 minutes
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to ABBA
Candlelight: Tribute to ABBA Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto · 0.2 mi · CA$32 in 21 hours and 58 minutes
Sun, Oct 25
2:00 PM
The Grievous Angels
The Grievous Angels Hugh's Room Live · 0.1 mi in 1 day

Venues nearby

Hugh's Room Live0.1 mi(55)296 Broadview Avenue0.1 mi(2)Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto0.2 mi(45)The Opera House0.5 mi(39)NØMAD0.5 mi(1)Ada Slaight Hall0.6 mi(1)The Danforth Music Hall0.8 mi(57)Vatican Gift Shop0.8 mi(1)

Updated on Monday at 4:48 PM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy