concertowl.com
Home Canada Ontario Toronto East End United

East End United

Toronto · 1 upcoming concert

310 Danforth Avenue, Toronto

Yaelokre

Wed, Nov 25·8:00 PM

Go to show → Go to artist page

2026 schedule (1)

Any time
All
All genres
Folk & Americana 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Wed, Nov 25
8:00 PM
YAELOKRE
YAELOKRE East End United, Toronto, ON 🇨🇦 in 33 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 24
6:30 PM
Judah & the Lion
Judah & the Lion The Danforth Music Hall · 0.2 mi in 21 hours and 37 minutes
Candlelight: Tribute to Taylor Swift
Candlelight: Tribute to Taylor Swift Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto · 0.8 mi · CA$30 in 21 hours and 37 minutes
8:00 PM
Carlos del Junco and The Blues Mongrels (electric quartet)
Carlos del Junco and The Blues Mongrels (electric quartet) Hugh's Room Live · 0.9 mi in 23 hours and 7 minutes
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to ABBA
Candlelight: Tribute to ABBA Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto · 0.8 mi · CA$32 in 23 hours and 52 minutes
Sun, Oct 25
2:00 PM
The Grievous Angels
The Grievous Angels Hugh's Room Live · 0.9 mi in 1 day
Mon, Oct 26
7:00 PM
Quadeca
Quadeca The Danforth Music Hall · 0.2 mi in 2 days

Venues nearby

The Danforth Music Hall0.2 mi(57)Evergreen Brickworks0.8 mi(1)Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto0.8 mi(45)Farside Bar0.8 mi(1)Hugh's Room Live0.9 mi(55)296 Broadview Avenue0.9 mi(2)Vatican Gift Shop1.0 mi(1)Ada Slaight Hall1.3 mi(1)

Updated yesterday at 7:41 PM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy