concertowl.com
Home California San Jose Hammer Theatre Center

Hammer Theatre Center

San Jose · 18 upcoming concerts

101 Paseo De San Antonio between 2nd and, North 3rd Street, San Jose, San Jose

Capacity approx. 516 · Figure from hammertheatre.com

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

Past
Upcoming 18 Past 2
Sat, Sep 5
7:45 PM
Candlelight: The Best of Joe Hisaishi
Candlelight: The Best of Joe Hisaishi Hammer Theatre Center, San Jose, CA · $34.50
5:30 PM
Candlelight: Coldplay & Imagine Dragons
Candlelight: Coldplay & Imagine Dragons Hammer Theatre Center, San Jose, CA · $34.50

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
8:00 PM
Bronco
Bronco San Jose Civic · 0.3 mi in 8 hours and 10 minutes
Protomartyr, Accessory
Protomartyr, Accessory The Ritz · 0.3 mi · $35.37–$523.85 in 8 hours and 10 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
Blitzkid, Them Creatures
Blitzkid, Them Creatures The Ritz · 0.3 mi · $28.25–$520.85 in 1 day
Sun, Oct 25
7:00 PM
Noche de Acordeones con CORNELIO VEGA-CAIMANES d SINALOA-ELLA EDM DJ
Noche de Acordeones con CORNELIO VEGA-CAIMANES d SINALOA-ELLA EDM DJ San Jose Civic · 0.3 mi in 2 days
Sun, Nov 1
2:00 PM
Nala - Rooftop Party
Nala - Rooftop Party Blanco Urban Venue · 0.4 mi · $25–$40 in 9 days
Thu, Nov 5
8:00 PM
Don Omar "The Last King World Tour"
Don Omar "The Last King World Tour" SAP Center at San Jose · 1.0 mi in 13 days

Venues nearby

California Theatre0.2 mi(1)Montgomery Theater0.2 mi(2)The Ritz0.3 mi(26)San Jose Civic0.3 mi(22)San Jose Center for the Performing Arts0.4 mi(3)Blanco Urban Venue0.4 mi(1)Corinthian Grand Ballroom0.5 mi(6)SAP Center at San Jose1.0 mi(11)

Updated 2 months ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy