concertowl.com
Home Pennsylvania Philadelphia Bok Auditorium

Bok Auditorium

Philadelphia · 6 upcoming concerts

800 Mifflin Street, Philadelphia, 19148, Philadelphia

Capacity approx. 600 · Figure from buildingbok.com

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

Past
Upcoming 6 Past 2
Thu, Oct 8
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson Bok Auditorium, Philadelphia, PA · $40.50
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Queen Meets ABBA
Candlelight: Queen Meets ABBA Bok Auditorium, Philadelphia, PA · $40.50

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 24
8:00 PM
Nate Mercereau Fantastic Thoughts
Nate Mercereau Fantastic Thoughts Solar Myth · 0.9 mi · $37.08 in 17 hours and 38 minutes
10:00 PM
LOVE TEMPO HALLOWEEN
LOVE TEMPO HALLOWEEN The Dolphin · 0.6 mi · $10–$15 in 19 hours and 38 minutes
Sun, Oct 25
8:00 PM
THE PURE HOUSE CITY TOUR
THE PURE HOUSE CITY TOUR South Bowl · 1.0 mi · $15 in 1 day
Thu, Oct 29
8:00 PM
Linda Sikhakhane
Linda Sikhakhane Solar Myth · 0.9 mi · $37.08 in 5 days
Fri, Oct 30
6:00 PM
Afrojack (18 and Over)
Afrojack (18 and Over) Stateside Live! · 1.0 mi in 6 days
9:00 PM
MISCHIEF NIGHT with Lauren Flax B2B Mike Servito
MISCHIEF NIGHT with Lauren Flax B2B Mike Servito The Dolphin · 0.6 mi · $20–$30 in 6 days

Venues nearby

The Dolphin0.6 mi(7)Solar Myth0.9 mi(9)South Bowl1.0 mi(1)Stateside Live!1.0 mi(1)Theatre of Living Arts1.3 mi(28)Nikki Lopez1.3 mi(36)Val’s Lesbian Bar1.3 mi(2)Xfinity Mobile Arena1.6 mi(22)

Updated a month ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy