concertowl.com
Home California Oakland Sessions On 15th

Sessions On 15th

Oakland · 1 upcoming concert

Oakland

Recon

Thu, Oct 29·9:00 PM

Recon presents: Ethno.Tech.House

Go to show → Go to artist page

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Electronic
Electronic 2
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Thu, Oct 29
9:00 PM
Recon presents: Ethno.Tech.House
Recon presents: Ethno.Tech.House Sessions On 15th, Oakland, CA in 6 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
3:00 PM
Monsters' Ball at Fairyland: an Adults-Only Halloween Experience
Monsters' Ball at Fairyland: an Adults-Only Halloween Experience Children's Fairyland · 0.6 mi · $23 in 17 hours and 57 minutes
6:00 PM
JOTERÍA
JOTERÍA There/There · 0.7 mi · $20 in 20 hours and 57 minutes
7:30 PM
Psyched! Radio Present Joey Cash w/ Jade 2008 + Discnogirl + Leakz
Psyched! Radio Present Joey Cash w/ Jade 2008 + Discnogirl + Leakz Crybaby · 0.2 mi · $23.67 in 22 hours and 27 minutes
8:00 PM
Celtic Thunder
Celtic Thunder Henry J. Kaiser Center for the Arts · 0.8 mi in 22 hours and 57 minutes
Gary Clark Jr.
Gary Clark Jr. Fox Theater · 0.2 mi in 22 hours and 57 minutes
10:30 PM
GEMS x 2000's Party! The Bay's Best Throwback Party w/ Amal + Chef Dre + Kodon & Old School Latin Patio by Her DJ Club
GEMS x 2000's Party! The Bay's Best Throwback Party w/ Amal + Chef Dre + Kodon & Old School Latin Patio by Her DJ Club Crybaby · 0.2 mi in 1 day

Venues nearby

Tamarack0.2 mi(2)Fox Theater0.2 mi(33)Crybaby0.2 mi(11)Paramount Theatre Oakland0.3 mi(1)First Unitarian Church of Oakland0.4 mi(2)Children's Fairyland0.6 mi(1)There/There0.7 mi(3)Henry J. Kaiser Center for the Arts0.8 mi(2)

Updated 8 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy