concertowl.com
Home New York Church of the Heavenly Rest

Church of the Heavenly Rest

New York · 24 upcoming concerts

1085 5th Avenue, New York, New York

Capacity approx. 925 · Figure from heavenlyrest.org The Nave (main sanctuary), 925 seats — the concert room.

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

Past
Upcoming 24 Past 2
Fri, Sep 4
9:00 PM
Candlelight: Queen vs. ABBA
Candlelight: Queen vs. ABBA Church of the Heavenly Rest, New York, NY · $39.50
6:30 PM
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer
Candlelight: The Best of Hans Zimmer Church of the Heavenly Rest, New York, NY · $30.50

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
10:00 PM
Tita Lau at Public Hotel
Tita Lau at Public Hotel ArtSpace · 0.6 mi · $25 in 7 hours and 9 minutes
Fri, Oct 30
9:00 PM
LOSTBOYJAY: Halloween at Public Hotel
LOSTBOYJAY: Halloween at Public Hotel ArtSpace · 0.6 mi · $30 in 7 days
Sat, Oct 31
11:59 PM
The Disco Express: Halloween in NYC
The Disco Express: Halloween in NYC Ciao Ciao · 1.1 mi · $33 in 8 days
Thu, Nov 5
8:00 PM
Michelle Branch: Everywhere And Back Again Tour
Michelle Branch: Everywhere And Back Again Tour Beacon Theatre · 1.2 mi in 13 days
Thu, Nov 19
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Featuring Vivaldi's Four Seasons and More
Candlelight: Featuring Vivaldi's Four Seasons and More Archdiocesan Cathedral of the Holy Trinity · 1.0 mi · $33.50 in 27 days
8:00 PM
LEA MICHELE & AARON TVEIT
LEA MICHELE & AARON TVEIT Beacon Theatre · 1.2 mi in 27 days

Venues nearby

ArtSpace0.6 mi(5)Archdiocesan Cathedral of the Holy Trinity1.0 mi(4)Ciao Ciao1.1 mi(1)Beacon Theatre1.2 mi(12)Capital One City Parks Foundation SummerStage1.2 mi(1)Joanne Trattoria1.3 mi(1)David Geffen Hall1.5 mi(6)Public Arts1.6 mi(19)

Updated 2 months ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy