concertowl.com
Home Wisconsin Madison Breese Stevens Field

Breese Stevens Field

Madison · 0 upcoming concerts

917 E Mifflin St., Madison

Capacity approx. 9,333 · Figure from cityofmadison.com Concert configuration: 3740 grandstand + 5593 field

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (1)

Past
Upcoming 0 Past 1
Sun, Aug 30
6:30 PM
Alabama Shakes
Alabama Shakes Breese Stevens Field, Madison, WI

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Wed, Oct 21
7:00 PM
Sleeping With Sirens: An Ending In Itself Tour
Sleeping With Sirens: An Ending In Itself Tour The Sylvee · 0.2 mi in 6 hours and 46 minutes
Thu, Oct 22
8:00 PM
BEAT: Belew/Vai/Levin/Bozzio Performing the Music of KING CRIMSON
BEAT: Belew/Vai/Levin/Bozzio Performing the Music of KING CRIMSON Orpheum Theater · 1.0 mi in 1 day
Fri, Oct 23
8:00 PM
Fruit Bats
Fruit Bats Majestic Theatre · 0.7 mi in 2 days
ALLEYCVT
ALLEYCVT The Sylvee · 0.2 mi in 2 days
DICE
DICE High Noon Saloon · 0.3 mi in 2 days
10:00 PM
FNÜ & BP LAR at Roxxy
FNÜ & BP LAR at Roxxy Roxxy · 1.1 mi · $6.93 in 2 days

Venues nearby

The Sylvee0.2 mi(24)High Noon Saloon0.3 mi(43)Capitol Theater - Overture Center0.4 mi(1)Majestic Theatre0.7 mi(38)Monona Terrace - Lecture Hall0.9 mi(17)Orpheum Theater1.0 mi(8)Roxxy1.1 mi(3)Barrymore Theatre1.2 mi(3)

Updated 2 months ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy