concertowl.com
Home California Los Angeles Yamashiro Hollywood

Yamashiro Hollywood

Los Angeles · 2 upcoming concerts

Los Angeles

Capacity approx. 200 · Figure from yamashirohollywood.com Garden Courtyard reception capacity (largest published event space)

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Hip-Hop
Electronic 4 R&B & Soul 2 Hip-Hop 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 2
Thu, Dec 31
6:00 PM
Yamashiro NYE 27 LA
Yamashiro NYE 27 LA Yamashiro Hollywood, Los Angeles, CA · $99 in 69 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Thu, Oct 22
10:00 PM
Blind Tiger: Chéchas Church
Blind Tiger: Chéchas Church Sound Nightclub · 0.5 mi in 55 minutes
Fri, Oct 23
8:00 PM
Two Friends
Two Friends Hollywood Palladium · 1.2 mi in 22 hours and 55 minutes
Assala Nasri
Assala Nasri Dolby Theatre · 0.3 mi in 22 hours and 55 minutes
My Chemical Romance The Black Parade 2026
My Chemical Romance The Black Parade 2026 Hollywood Bowl · 0.9 mi in 22 hours and 55 minutes
8:30 PM
Morgan James (Powerhouse Soul & Jazz Vocalist)
Morgan James (Powerhouse Soul & Jazz Vocalist) Catalina Jazz Club · 0.6 mi · $51.85 in 23 hours and 25 minutes
9:00 PM
Flying Lotus
Flying Lotus The Fonda Theatre · 1.0 mi in 23 hours and 55 minutes

Venues nearby

Yamashiro0.1 mi(1)Lucky Strike Hollywood0.2 mi(5)TCL Chinese Theatre0.3 mi(2)Dolby Theatre0.3 mi(13)Roosevelt Hotel0.3 mi(1)Jameson's Irish Pub0.5 mi(1)Sound Nightclub0.5 mi(4)Catalina Jazz Club0.6 mi(41)

Updated 21 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy