concertowl.com
Home California Los Angeles Peacock Theater

Peacock Theater

Los Angeles · 6 upcoming concerts

777 Chick Hearn Court, Los Angeles

Capacity approx. 7,100 · Figure from peacocktheater.com

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Other
Latin 3 Pop 1 R&B & Soul 1 Other 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 6 Past 5
Sun, Dec 13
6:30 PM
Armenian Music Awards
Armenian Music Awards Peacock Theater, Los Angeles, CA in 51 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
6:15 PM
Candlelight Downtown LA: Tribute to Drake
Candlelight Downtown LA: Tribute to Drake The Biltmore Los Angeles · 1.0 mi · $51.50 in 5 hours and 20 minutes
7:00 PM
Amble
Amble The Belasco · 0.4 mi in 6 hours and 5 minutes
Justin Nozuka
Justin Nozuka Teragram Ballroom · 0.8 mi in 6 hours and 5 minutes
8:00 PM
BALTHVS w/Special Guest: Richard Houghten
BALTHVS w/Special Guest: Richard Houghten The Regent Theater · 1.2 mi in 7 hours and 5 minutes
The Adicts
The Adicts The Novo by Microsoft · 0.1 mi in 7 hours and 5 minutes
8:30 PM
Chelsea Wolfe: THE DARK World Tour
Chelsea Wolfe: THE DARK World Tour Orpheum Theatre · 0.7 mi in 7 hours and 35 minutes

Venues nearby

The Novo by Microsoft0.1 mi(21)The United Theater on Broadway0.1 mi(3)Grammy Museum LA Live0.4 mi(1)The Belasco0.4 mi(35)Mayan Theater0.4 mi(1)Coaxial0.6 mi(1)Pico Union Project0.6 mi(2)Orpheum Theatre0.7 mi(9)

Updated 11 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy