concertowl.com
Home California Los Angeles Hollywood Hollywood Improv (The Main Room)

Hollywood Improv (The Main Room)

Hollywood · 1 upcoming concert

8162 Melrose Avenue, Los Angeles

Paul Shimomoto

Thu, Dec 10·7:30 PM

Ray Lau

Go to show → Go to artist page

2026 schedule (1)

Any time
All
All genres
Other 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Thu, Dec 10
7:30 PM
Ray Lau
Ray Lau Hollywood Improv (The Main Room), Los Angeles, CA in 48 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
6:00 PM
System of a Clown (System of a Down Tribute), Little Sister (Queens of the Stone Age Tribute), The Space Zombies (Misfits Tribute), Then Die, The Last Slice, After9, Aether Element
System of a Clown (System of a Down Tribute), Little Sister (Queens of the Stone Age Tribute), The Space Zombies (Misfits Tribute), Then Die, The Last Slice, After9, Aether Element Whisky A Go Go · 1.2 mi · $23.15–$723.55 in 12 hours and 12 minutes
7:00 PM
Bebe Stockwell
Bebe Stockwell Troubadour · 1.1 mi in 13 hours and 12 minutes
10:00 PM
VERTICAL
VERTICAL Puzzle · 0.7 mi in 16 hours and 12 minutes
DJ Alxndria
DJ Alxndria Sweetwater Weho · 1.0 mi in 16 hours and 12 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
6:00 PM
Led Zepheadz (Led Zeppelin Tribute), Sweet Lizzy Project, Open Window, Deadicated Project (Grateful Dead Tribute)
Led Zepheadz (Led Zeppelin Tribute), Sweet Lizzy Project, Open Window, Deadicated Project (Grateful Dead Tribute) Whisky A Go Go · 1.2 mi · $23.15–$723.55 in 1 day
8:00 PM
Los Hermanos Mendoza
Los Hermanos Mendoza Troubadour · 1.1 mi in 1 day

Venues nearby

Puzzle0.7 mi(1)Hotel Ziggy0.9 mi(2)The Peppermint Club0.9 mi(21)Sweetwater Weho1.0 mi(2)Roxy Theatre-CA1.1 mi(20)Troubadour1.1 mi(35)The Viper Room1.1 mi(1)Whisky A Go Go1.2 mi(96)

Updated yesterday at 1:28 PM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy