concertowl.com
Home California Los Angeles Akbar

Akbar

Los Angeles · 0 upcoming concerts

Los Angeles

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (3)

Past
Upcoming 0 Past 3
Sun, Oct 18
9:00 PM
Blouse
Blouse Akbar, Los Angeles, CA · $3
Fri, Sep 18
7:00 PM
SEBASTIANE
SEBASTIANE Akbar, Los Angeles, CA · $6
Sun, Sep 6
12:00 PM
Bears In Space Season Closer Lot Party
Bears In Space Season Closer Lot Party Akbar, Los Angeles, CA · $20

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
9:00 PM
System Error: Ivy Lab [Final LA Show]
System Error: Ivy Lab [Final LA Show] The Vermont Hollywood · 0.5 mi · $30 in 8 hours and 53 minutes
10:00 PM
irL word
irL word The Virgil · 0.4 mi · $15 in 9 hours and 53 minutes
Trojan Freak Night
Trojan Freak Night Los Globos · 1.0 mi in 9 hours and 53 minutes
SpookyPop
SpookyPop Los Globos · 1.0 mi · $15 in 9 hours and 53 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
9:30 PM
FIRME: FANGS & FREAKS
FIRME: FANGS & FREAKS El Cid · 0.2 mi · $14 in 1 day
10:00 PM
GIRL MODE
GIRL MODE The Virgil · 0.4 mi in 1 day

Venues nearby

El Cid0.2 mi(5)The Virgil0.4 mi(15)The Vermont Hollywood0.5 mi(2)Los Globos1.0 mi(13)Gold-Diggers1.7 mi(15)Greek Theatre1.8 mi(11)Echoplex1.8 mi(28)Zebulon1.9 mi(37)

Updated 7 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy