concertowl.com
Home Canada Nova Scotia Halifax The Gorsebrook Lounge

The Gorsebrook Lounge

Halifax · 1 upcoming concert

5916 Inglis St, Halifax

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Other
Other 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Thu, Oct 29
9:00 PM
Halloween Bash (19+)
Halloween Bash (19+) The Gorsebrook Lounge, Halifax, NS 🇨🇦 in 6 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 31
10:00 PM
HIDEAWAY HALLOWEEN
HIDEAWAY HALLOWEEN Garrison Brewing Company · 0.9 mi in 8 days
Sat, Nov 7
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson Joseph Strug Concert Hall · 0.6 mi · CA$54.50 in 15 days
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay
Candlelight: Ed Sheeran & Coldplay Joseph Strug Concert Hall · 0.6 mi · CA$40 in 15 days
Fri, Dec 11
7:30 PM
Amanda Marshall - The Dirty 30 Tour
Amanda Marshall - The Dirty 30 Tour Scotiabank Centre · 1.1 mi in 49 days
2027
Fri, Jan 22
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson
Candlelight: Tribute to Michael Jackson The Spatz · 1.1 mi · CA$20 in 91 days
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Coldplay vs. Imagine Dragons
Candlelight: Coldplay vs. Imagine Dragons The Spatz · 1.1 mi · CA$18.81 in 91 days

Venues nearby

Joseph Strug Concert Hall0.6 mi(19)Garrison Brewing Company0.9 mi(1)The Spatz1.1 mi(3)Light House Arts Centre1.1 mi(1)Scotiabank Centre1.1 mi(3)The Seahorse Tavern1.3 mi(2)The Marquee Ballroom1.3 mi(7)The Bruce Guthro Theatre at Casino Nova Scotia Halifax1.4 mi(9)

Updated today at 1:55 PM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy