concertowl.com
Home Chicago The Duplex

The Duplex

Chicago · 1 upcoming concert

3137 West Logan Boulevard, Chicago, Illinois 60647, United States, Chicago

Official website ↗

2026 schedule (1)

Any time
All This weekend 1
All genres
Other 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1 Past 1
Sat, Oct 24
9:00 PM
Love Jones R&B
Love Jones R&B The Duplex, Chicago, IL · $18.09 in 4 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Wed, Oct 21
8:00 PM
Various Distractions
Various Distractions Podlasie Club · 0.7 mi in 1 day
Alga // Alley Girl // Andrew H. Smith // Joe Glass
Alga // Alley Girl // Andrew H. Smith // Joe Glass The Burlington · 0.4 mi · $13.60 in 1 day
Thu, Oct 22
7:30 PM
AACM + Ensemble Dal Niente
AACM + Ensemble Dal Niente Constellation · 1.2 mi · $25 in 2 days
8:00 PM
[ synthetic ]
[ synthetic ] Podlasie Club · 0.7 mi in 2 days
LeRoy Bach + Dan Bitney
LeRoy Bach + Dan Bitney Sleeping Village · 1.1 mi in 2 days
Brief Candles // Tapegun // Eden's Expressway
Brief Candles // Tapegun // Eden's Expressway The Burlington · 0.4 mi · $13.60 in 2 days

Venues nearby

Logan Square Auditorium0.1 mi(2)Stan Mansion0.2 mi(29)The Burlington0.4 mi(14)Elastic Arts0.5 mi(1)Concord Music Hall0.5 mi(14)Podlasie Club0.7 mi(8)Sleeping Village1.1 mi(19)Constellation1.2 mi(6)

Updated on Saturday at 7:38 PM

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Festivals Christmas Concerts Candlelight Artists Search About Partnerships Feedback Privacy

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 ConcertOwl · Contact: contact@concertowl.com