concertowl.com
Home Illinois Chicago Reggies Reggies Bananna's Shack

Reggies Bananna's Shack

Chicago · 15 upcoming concerts

2105 South State Street, Chicago

Capacity approx. 110 · Figure from reggieslive.com Bananna's Shack (2nd-floor room) only; Reggies' Rock Club is 350 and Music Joint 110.

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Electronic
Rock 9 Pop 9 Indie & Alternative 7 Folk & Americana 3 Jazz 2 Country 2 R&B & Soul 2 Electronic 2 Metal & Hard Rock 1 Blues 1 Latin 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 15 Past 19
Sat, Dec 12
8:00 PM
Nã†, French Inhaler, Memory Spector, Rocco Desgres
Nã†, French Inhaler, Memory Spector, Rocco Desgres Reggies Bananna's Shack, Reggies, Chicago, IL in 49 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Sat, Oct 24
9:00 PM
The Brokes, St. Marlboro
The Brokes, St. Marlboro Reggies Rock Club · 0.1 mi in 14 hours and 7 minutes
Thu, Oct 29
7:00 PM
Gavn!, Tba
Gavn!, Tba Reggies Rock Club · 0.1 mi in 5 days
Fri, Oct 30
10:00 PM
ATLiens (18 and Over with Valid Government ID)
ATLiens (18 and Over with Valid Government ID) Radius · 0.5 mi in 6 days
Fri, Nov 6
9:00 PM
Rossi. at Cermak Hall
Rossi. at Cermak Hall Radius · 0.5 mi in 13 days
Sat, Nov 7
8:00 PM
Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady
Jodeci - 35th Anniversary Tour of Forever My Lady Arie Crown Theater · 0.8 mi in 14 days
Fri, Nov 13
8:00 PM
Cash Money & No Limit Tour
Cash Money & No Limit Tour Wintrust Arena · 0.3 mi in 20 days

Venues nearby

Reggies Rock Club0.1 mi(34)Bassline0.2 mi(1)Wintrust Arena0.3 mi(2)Radius0.5 mi(29)Soldier Field0.8 mi(10)Arie Crown Theater0.8 mi(2)Studebaker Theater1.1 mi(1)Auditorium Theatre - IL1.1 mi(1)

Updated on Monday at 7:27 AM

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy