concertowl.com
Home Massachusetts Cambridge Middle East Upstairs

Upstairs

Cambridge · 49 upcoming concerts

472 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge

Capacity approx. 194 · Figure from mideastoffers.com

Official website ↗
Have Heart

Fri, Oct 23·7:00 PM

Go to show → Go to artist page

Upcoming festivals (1)

  • Dark Spring Boston Festival
    Dark Spring Boston Festival 2027 Apr 10 · Upstairs, Cambridge

Schedule & concerts (1)

Today
All Today 1Tomorrow 2This weekend 5
All genres
Rock 1 Indie & Alternative 1 Metal & Hard Rock 1 Punk 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 49 Past 53
Fri, Oct 23
7:00 PM
HAVE HEART
HAVE HEART Upstairs, Middle East, Cambridge, MA in 11 hours and 9 minutes

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Quadeca
Quadeca Citizens House of Blues Boston · 1.2 mi in 11 hours and 9 minutes
BRIAN SIMPSON
BRIAN SIMPSON Scullers Jazz Club · 0.9 mi · $42.45–$65.35 in 11 hours and 9 minutes
8:00 PM
Little Barrie
Little Barrie The Lilypad · 0.7 mi in 12 hours and 9 minutes
10:00 PM
Synapse
Synapse Sonia · 0.1 mi in 14 hours and 9 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
7:00 PM
THE TIM RAY TRIO Plus Special Guest EDMAR COLON
THE TIM RAY TRIO Plus Special Guest EDMAR COLON Scullers Jazz Club · 0.9 mi · $42.45–$65.35 in 1 day
DRIVEWAYS with special guests The Spill Canvas & Have Mercy
DRIVEWAYS with special guests The Spill Canvas & Have Mercy Citizens House of Blues Boston · 1.2 mi in 1 day

Venues nearby

Sonia0.1 mi(30)The Lilypad0.7 mi(3)Arrow Street Arts0.8 mi(3)Scullers Jazz Club0.9 mi(39)Middlesex Lounge0.9 mi(2)Fenway Park1.2 mi(1)Arts at the Armory1.2 mi(5)Citizens House of Blues Boston1.2 mi(36)

Updated a month ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy