concertowl.com
Home Maryland Baltimore Hippodrome at France-Merrick Performing Arts Center

Hippodrome at France-Merrick Performing Arts Center

Baltimore · 1 upcoming concert

12 N Eutaw St, Baltimore

Jackson Browne

Sat, Feb 20·8:00 PM

Go to show → Go to artist page

Schedule & concerts (1)

Any time
All
Pop
Rock 1 Pop 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
2027
Sat, Feb 20
8:00 PM
Jackson Browne
Jackson Browne Hippodrome at France-Merrick Performing Arts Center, Baltimore, MD 20 February 2027

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
9:00 PM
Shrek Rave
Shrek Rave Baltimore Soundstage · 0.8 mi in 6 minutes
Blade Rave
Blade Rave Nevermore Hall · 0.5 mi in 6 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
7:30 PM
JOURNEY - Final Frontier Tour (An Evening With)
JOURNEY - Final Frontier Tour (An Evening With) CFG Bank Arena · 0.2 mi in 22 hours and 36 minutes
9:00 PM
¡CEL!EBRATION
¡CEL!EBRATION Le Mondo · 0.3 mi · $15–$20 in 1 day
Sun, Oct 25
8:00 PM
Earl Sweatshirt & MIKE : Home on the Range Tour 2026
Earl Sweatshirt & MIKE : Home on the Range Tour 2026 Nevermore Hall · 0.5 mi in 1 day
Thu, Oct 29
7:00 PM
Hawthorne Heights - 20th anniversary of If Only You Were Lonely
Hawthorne Heights - 20th anniversary of If Only You Were Lonely Baltimore Soundstage · 0.8 mi in 5 days

Venues nearby

M&T Bank Exchange0.1 mi(2)CFG Bank Arena0.2 mi(19)The Lyric0.3 mi(4)Le Mondo0.3 mi(1)Current Space0.4 mi(1)Nevermore Hall0.5 mi(21)Maryland Center for History and Culture0.5 mi(24)Baltimore Soundstage0.8 mi(27)

Updated 7 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy