concertowl.com
Home Maryland Baltimore Baltimore Museum of Art

Baltimore Museum of Art

Baltimore · 11 upcoming concerts

10 Art Museum Drive, Baltimore, Baltimore

Capacity approx. 363 · Figure from artbma.org Joseph and Rebecca Meyerhoff Auditorium, the museum's concert room

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

Past
Upcoming 11 Past 2
Fri, Sep 4
8:45 PM
Candlelight: Tribute to The Beatles
Candlelight: Tribute to The Beatles Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore, MD · $43.45
6:30 PM
Candlelight: Hip-Hop on Strings
Candlelight: Hip-Hop on Strings Baltimore Museum of Art, Baltimore, MD · $43.45

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Tue, Oct 27
9:00 PM
SPIRIT WORLD Halloween w/ DIGITAL ANGELZ (ILUSM x Girlypop Princess x NANAGOTCHI)
SPIRIT WORLD Halloween w/ DIGITAL ANGELZ (ILUSM x Girlypop Princess x NANAGOTCHI) Ottobar · 0.5 mi in 4 days
Fri, Oct 30
9:00 PM
Trillnatured
Trillnatured Ottobar · 0.5 mi in 7 days
Sat, Oct 31
8:00 PM
Haunted Halloween Glam Disco
Haunted Halloween Glam Disco Dutch Courage · 0.8 mi · $10 in 8 days
10:00 PM
SWEET SPOT GAY HALLOWEEN
SWEET SPOT GAY HALLOWEEN Metro Baltimore · 1.2 mi · $25 in 8 days
Sun, Nov 1
12:00 PM
T4T Fest
T4T Fest Peabody Heights Brewery · 0.5 mi · $10 in 8 days
Sat, Nov 7
9:00 PM
METROSCHOCK with special guest DJ Xris Smack
METROSCHOCK with special guest DJ Xris Smack Metro Baltimore · 1.2 mi · $10 in 15 days

Venues nearby

Peabody Heights Brewery0.5 mi(1)Ottobar0.5 mi(2)Dutch Courage0.8 mi(1)Zissimos0.8 mi(1)Mobtown Ballroom1.0 mi(1)Metro Baltimore1.2 mi(6)Area 4051.5 mi(1)Maryland Center for History and Culture2.1 mi(24)

Updated 2 months ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy