concertowl.com
Home District of Columbia Washington DC9

DC9

Washington · 37 upcoming concerts

1940 9th Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20001, United States, Washington

Capacity approx. 250 · Figure from en.wikipedia.org

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (37)

Any time
All Today 2Tomorrow 2This weekend 4
All genres
Indie & Alternative 18 Pop 7 Rock 6 Folk & Americana 6 Hip-Hop 4 Punk 2 R&B & Soul 1 Other 12
Upcoming
Upcoming 37 Past 67
← Previous page Page 2 of 1

No concerts are currently announced at DC9.

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Low Cut Connie
Low Cut Connie Howard Theatre · 0.2 mi · $33.21 in 8 hours and 32 minutes
Porch Light - Hush Tour
Porch Light - Hush Tour The Atlantis · 0.1 mi in 8 hours and 32 minutes
Helado Negro and Reyna Tropical present HELADO TROPICAL
Helado Negro and Reyna Tropical present HELADO TROPICAL Black Cat · 0.8 mi in 8 hours and 32 minutes
8:00 PM
Skilla Baby: The Price of Fame Tour
Skilla Baby: The Price of Fame Tour Howard Theatre · 0.2 mi in 9 hours and 32 minutes
Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country
Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country Lincoln Theatre · 0.3 mi in 9 hours and 32 minutes
9:00 PM
RØZ Presents: SE ESTÁ HACIENDO TARDE
RØZ Presents: SE ESTÁ HACIENDO TARDE 9:30 CLUB · 0.1 mi in 10 hours and 32 minutes

Venues nearby

9:30 CLUB0.1 mi(81)The Atlantis0.1 mi(70)Howard Theatre0.2 mi(34)Lincoln Theatre0.3 mi(18)District Eagle DC0.4 mi(1)Bunker DC0.4 mi(1)Showtime Lounge0.6 mi(2)El Secreto De Rosita0.7 mi(1)

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy