concertowl.com
Home District of Columbia Washington DC9

DC9

Washington · 37 upcoming concerts

1940 9th Street Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20001, United States, Washington

Capacity approx. 250 · Figure from en.wikipedia.org

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (2)

This weekend
All Today 1Tomorrow 1This weekend 2
Other
Indie & Alternative 2 Folk & Americana 1 Other 2
Upcoming
Upcoming 37 Past 67
Fri, Oct 23
11:00 PM
SINGLE LADIES : 2000s+DANCE+PARTY [pop edition]
SINGLE LADIES : 2000s+DANCE+PARTY [pop edition] DC9, Washington, DC in 13 hours and 38 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
11:00 PM
Peach Pit : 90s Dance Party
Peach Pit : 90s Dance Party DC9, Washington, DC · $7.21 in 1 day

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Low Cut Connie
Low Cut Connie Howard Theatre · 0.2 mi · $33.21 in 9 hours and 38 minutes
Porch Light - Hush Tour
Porch Light - Hush Tour The Atlantis · 0.1 mi in 9 hours and 38 minutes
Helado Negro and Reyna Tropical present HELADO TROPICAL
Helado Negro and Reyna Tropical present HELADO TROPICAL Black Cat · 0.8 mi in 9 hours and 38 minutes
8:00 PM
Skilla Baby: The Price of Fame Tour
Skilla Baby: The Price of Fame Tour Howard Theatre · 0.2 mi in 10 hours and 38 minutes
Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country
Daniel Donato's Cosmic Country Lincoln Theatre · 0.3 mi in 10 hours and 38 minutes
9:00 PM
RØZ Presents: SE ESTÁ HACIENDO TARDE
RØZ Presents: SE ESTÁ HACIENDO TARDE 9:30 CLUB · 0.1 mi in 11 hours and 38 minutes

Venues nearby

9:30 CLUB0.1 mi(81)The Atlantis0.1 mi(70)Howard Theatre0.2 mi(34)Lincoln Theatre0.3 mi(18)District Eagle DC0.4 mi(1)Bunker DC0.4 mi(1)Showtime Lounge0.6 mi(2)El Secreto De Rosita0.7 mi(1)

Updated 12 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy