concertowl.com
Home Florida Jacksonville WJCT Soundstage

WJCT Soundstage

Jacksonville · 5 upcoming concerts

100 Festival Park Ave, Jacksonville, Jacksonville

Capacity approx. 400 · Figure from wjct.org 400 standing / 350 seated.

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (1)

This weekend
All Today 1This weekend 2
Classical
Classical 2
Upcoming
Upcoming 5 Happening now 1
Fri, Oct 23
8:30 PM
Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics
Candlelight: A Haunted Evening of Halloween Classics WJCT Soundstage, Jacksonville, FL · $36.55 in 48 minutes

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
8:00 PM
The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans
The Jazz Room: A Journey to the Heart of New Orleans Cuba Libre Ultra Lounge · 1.0 mi · $34.40 in 18 minutes
Fri, Oct 30
7:00 PM
CeCe Winans - COME WORSHIP! Tour
CeCe Winans - COME WORSHIP! Tour VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena · 0.6 mi in 6 days
10:00 PM
Riot Ten
Riot Ten Decca Live · 0.8 mi in 7 days
Sat, Oct 31
10:00 PM
Linska (HALLOWEEN NIGHT)
Linska (HALLOWEEN NIGHT) Decca Live · 0.8 mi · $22.70 in 8 days
Fri, Nov 6
8:00 PM
Marcus Miller
Marcus Miller Florida Theatre Jacksonville · 0.8 mi in 14 days
Sat, Nov 7
7:00 PM
Dwight Yoakam w/ The Sedonas
Dwight Yoakam w/ The Sedonas Jacksonville Fairgrounds · 0.8 mi in 15 days

Venues nearby

VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena0.6 mi(7)Florida Theatre Jacksonville0.8 mi(28)Decca Live0.8 mi(13)Jacksonville Fairgrounds0.8 mi(1)Cuba Libre Ultra Lounge1.0 mi(2)Albatross1.3 mi(11)Jacksonville Public Library held in the Ann & David Hicks Auditorium1.4 mi(19)Moran Theater1.6 mi(3)

Updated a month ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy