A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026
- When
- Sunday, October 25, 2026
- Where
- New York
- Price
- from $25
Still 28 days 12 hrs until the festival.

Lineup (1)
About the festival
A DAY IN TULUM — BY TROPIQUE
October 25th | The Roof at Superior Ingredients | Brooklyn, NYC
Tropique returns to New York for another unforgettable A Day in Tulum — bringing the energy, sound, and spirit of Tulum to one of Brooklyn’s most iconic rooftops.
Expect an elevated daytime experience built around music, culture, food, cocktails, and community, with the Manhattan skyline as your backdrop.
Step into the Tropique world as we transform The Roof at Superior Ingredients into a destination inspired by the essence of Tulum — sophisticated, tropical, and effortlessly energetic.
HOUSE MUSIC ALL DAY
MEXICAN-INSPIRED FOOD
CRAFT COCKTAILS
ART & LIVE EXPERIENCES
TROPIQUE ATMOSPHERE
BROOKLYN ROOFTOP + NYC SKYLINE
From the first record to sunset, expect carefully curated house music, an elevated crowd, incredible views, and the unmistakable Tropique energy.
Come dressed for the occasion. Come for the music. Stay for the experience.
This is more than a party.
This is A Day in Tulum.
Tropique — bringing the world to New York.
October 25th | The Roof at Superior Ingredients | Brooklyn, NYC
Tropique returns to New York for another unforgettable A Day in Tulum — bringing the energy, sound, and spirit of Tulum to one of Brooklyn’s most iconic rooftops.
Expect an elevated daytime experience built around music, culture, food, cocktails, and community, with the Manhattan skyline as your backdrop.
Step into the Tropique world as we transform The Roof at Superior Ingredients into a destination inspired by the essence of Tulum — sophisticated, tropical, and effortlessly energetic.
HOUSE MUSIC ALL DAY
MEXICAN-INSPIRED FOOD
CRAFT COCKTAILS
ART & LIVE EXPERIENCES
TROPIQUE ATMOSPHERE
BROOKLYN ROOFTOP + NYC SKYLINE
From the first record to sunset, expect carefully curated house music, an elevated crowd, incredible views, and the unmistakable Tropique energy.
Come dressed for the occasion. Come for the music. Stay for the experience.
This is more than a party.
This is A Day in Tulum.
Tropique — bringing the world to New York.
Frequently asked questions
- When is A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026?
- A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026 takes place on Sunday, October 25, 2026 in New York.
- Where is A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival held?
- A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026 is held in New York.
- Who is playing A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026?
- Kuff is booked for A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026. The lineup and schedule are updated on this page as they are announced.
- How much are tickets to A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival?
- Tickets to A Day In Tulum Music and Arts Festival 2026 start at $25.


