Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston

When
Friday, February 5, 2027 6:30 PM
Price
from CA$34
Age limit: 8+
Organizer
Fever

Still 104 days until the concert.

Candlelight

Atmospheric concerts of beloved melodies

Hear beloved music in beautiful venues, surrounded by a sea of candles. From Vivaldi and Hans Zimmer’s film scores to ABBA and Michael Jackson.

About the concert

Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston takes place at Knox Church in Ottawa on Friday, February 5, 2027 at 6:30 PM. Tickets start at $34.

Candlelight concerts bring the magic of a live, multi-sensory musical experience to awe-inspiring locations like never seen before in Ottawa. Get your tickets now to discover the music of Whitney Houston at Knox Church under the gentle glow of candlelight. This is a tribute concert experience. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the artist, their estate, or official representatives. General Info Venue: Knox Church Dates and times: select your dates/times directly in the ticket selector ⏳ Duration: 60 minutes. Doors open 45 minutes before the show. No entry once it starts Age requirement: 8 years old or older. Anyone under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult Accessibility: the venue is wheelchair accessible View the FAQs for this event here Seating is assigned on a first come first served basis in each zone If you would like to book a private concert or buy regular tickets for a large group (+30 people), click here Check out all the Candlelight concerts in Ottawa To treat your friends and family to a Candlelight gift card, click here Tentative Program How Will I Know The Greatest Love of All One Moment in Time I Have Nothing You Light Up My Life So Emotional When You Believe Saving All My Love for You It's Not Right But It's Okay Where Do Broken Hearts Go I Will Always Love You I Wanna Dance with Somebody Higher Love Performers String Quartet Seating Map

Age limit: 8+

Frequently asked questions

When is Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston?
Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston takes place at Knox Church in Ottawa on Friday, February 5, 2027 at 6:30 PM.
Where is Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston held?
The show is at Knox Church, 120 Lisgar St, Ottawa.
How much are tickets to Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston in Ottawa?
Tickets start at $34.

Getting there

Updated

The organizer is Fever.

Candlelight: Tribute to Whitney Houston · Knox Church, Ottawa · Friday, February 5, 2027, 6:30 PM

Concert Owl earns a commission on ticket purchases made through this link, at no extra cost to you.