Candlelight: Tribute to Adele
- When
- Thursday, November 19, 2026 8:30 PM
- Price
- from $28
- Age limit: 8+
- Organizer
- Fever
Still 27 days 13 hrs until the concert.

Candlelight
Atmospheric concerts of beloved melodies
Hear beloved music in beautiful venues, surrounded by a sea of candles. From Vivaldi and Hans Zimmer’s film scores to ABBA and Michael Jackson.
About the concert
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele takes place at Church of the Heavenly Rest in New York on Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 8:30 PM. Tickets start at $28.
Candlelight concerts bring the magic of a live, multi-sensory musical experience to awe-inspiring locations like never seen before in New York. Get your tickets now to discover the music of Adele at Church of the Heavenly Rest under the gentle glow of candlelight. This is a tribute concert experience. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the artist, their estate, or official representatives. General Info Venue: Church of the Heavenly Rest Dates and times: select your dates/times directly in the ticket selector ⏳ Duration: 60 minutes. Doors open 60 minutes before the show. No entry once it starts. Age requirement: 8 years old or older. Anyone under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult Accessibility: this venue is ADA compliant View the FAQs for this event here Seating is assigned on a first come first served basis in each zone If you would like to book a private concert or buy regular tickets for a large group (+30 people), click here Check out all the Candlelight concerts in New York To treat your friends and family to a Candlelight gift card, click here Tentative Program “Hello” “Rumour Has It” “Make You Feel My Love” “Water Under the Bridge” “Oh My God” “Someone Like You” “Send My Love (to Your New Lover)” “Chasing Pavements” “Skyfall” “When We Were Young” “Set Fire to the Rain” “Easy On Me” “Rolling in the Deep” Performers Highline String Quartet Seating Map
Age limit: 8+
Frequently asked questions
- When is Candlelight: Tribute to Adele?
- Candlelight: Tribute to Adele takes place at Church of the Heavenly Rest in New York on Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 8:30 PM.
- Where is Candlelight: Tribute to Adele held?
- The show is at Church of the Heavenly Rest, 1085 5th Avenue, New York.
- How much are tickets to Candlelight: Tribute to Adele in New York?
- Tickets start at $28.
Getting there
Hotels near Church of the Heavenly Rest
You might also like
Fri Jan 15 6:30 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Adele Church of the Heavenly Rest, New York · $28 Another date
Fri Mar 12 9:00 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Adele Church of the Heavenly Rest, New York · $28 Another date
Fri Oct 23 8:45 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Adele St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church, New York · $32 Another date
Sat Jan 23 8:45 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Adele St. Ann & the Holy Trinity Church, New York · $32 Another date
Fri Jan 29 8:30 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Adele Marble Collegiate Church, New York · $29 Another date
Fri Oct 23 6:00 PM Candlelight: Tribute to Dolly Parton The Sky Room at Saint Peter's University, Jersey City · $33.59 Classical
More concerts in New York
Thu Oct 22 6:00 PM Dance NYC - NEW YORKERS FOR DANCE 26 Bridge, New York · $150–$500
Thu Oct 22 7:00 PM School Nite: Isabella Lovestory, B0YG1RL, Ali RQ (DJ) MoMA PS1, New York · $15–$20
Fri Oct 23 5:00 PM Arcangel After Party LA QUE LA PASES BIEN Reggaeton Party San Antonios, New York
Fri Oct 23 5:00 PM LA QUE LA PASES BIEN Reggaeton Party Cocktail Bar San Antonios, New York
Fri Oct 23 5:00 PM SHEIK N BEIK PRESENTS: LA COMBI / Rechulski / ELLIOT FROM EARTH MAD Radio NYC, New York
Fri Oct 23 5:00 PM Medellin Fridays Halloween - Colombian Reggaeton Party Bar San Antonios, New York · $14.95
Concert Owl earns a commission on ticket purchases made through this link, at no extra cost to you.