concertowl.com
Home Chicago Cebu Chicago

Cebu Chicago

Chicago · 1 upcoming concert

Chicago

Schedule & concerts (1)

This weekend
All This weekend 1
Electronic
Electronic 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 1
Sat, Oct 24
9:00 PM
Sinister Frequencies
Sinister Frequencies Cebu Chicago, Chicago, IL · $10 in 4 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Tue, Oct 20
6:30 PM
Benny G
Benny G Schubas Tavern · 0.2 mi in 10 hours and 55 minutes
10:00 PM
House of Riven at dB
House of Riven at dB Decibel · 0.7 mi in 14 hours and 25 minutes
Wed, Oct 21
7:00 PM
IAN SWEET
IAN SWEET Schubas Tavern · 0.2 mi in 1 day
7:30 PM
DJ Shadow (18+)
DJ Shadow (18+) Vic Theatre · 0.5 mi in 1 day
Thu, Oct 22
6:00 PM
Rico McFarland Blues Band/Gerry Hundt Blues Band
Rico McFarland Blues Band/Gerry Hundt Blues Band Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center · 1.1 mi · $18 in 2 days
7:00 PM
NATALIA  DIANA / CHICHA ROOTS / EMBINA / ROPA VEIJA
NATALIA DIANA / CHICHA ROOTS / EMBINA / ROPA VEIJA Cubby Bear · 0.8 mi · $12.82 in 2 days

Venues nearby

Schubas Tavern0.2 mi(40)Vic Theatre0.5 mi(24)Metro0.5 mi(20)Decibel0.7 mi(2)Cubby Bear0.8 mi(14)Constellation1.0 mi(6)Kingston Mines - Chicago Blues Center1.1 mi(200)Gramaphone Records1.2 mi(1)

Updated yesterday at 7:18 AM

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Festivals Christmas Concerts Candlelight Artists Search About Partnerships Feedback Privacy

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 ConcertOwl · Contact: contact@concertowl.com