concertowl.com
Home Massachusetts Cambridge Middle East Corner

Corner

Cambridge · 33 upcoming concerts

480 Massachusetts Avenue, Cambridge

Capacity approx. 60 · Figure from en.wikipedia.org "The Corner" (a.k.a. the Bakery) room of the Middle East complex

Official website ↗
Ollie Gullick

Sun, Oct 25·5:00 PM

Go to show → Go to artist page

Schedule & concerts (1)

This weekend
All This weekend 1
Indie & Alternative
Electronic 8 R&B & Soul 3 Indie & Alternative 2 Rock 1 Pop 1 Hip-Hop 1
Upcoming
Upcoming 33 Past 50
Sun, Oct 25
5:00 PM
  Ollie Gullick
Ollie Gullick Corner, Middle East, Cambridge, MA in 2 days

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Quadeca
Quadeca Citizens House of Blues Boston · 1.2 mi in 12 hours and 0 minutes
BRIAN SIMPSON
BRIAN SIMPSON Scullers Jazz Club · 0.9 mi · $42.45–$65.35 in 12 hours and 0 minutes
8:00 PM
Little Barrie
Little Barrie The Lilypad · 0.7 mi in 13 hours and 0 minutes
10:00 PM
Synapse
Synapse Sonia · 0.1 mi in 15 hours and 0 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
6:30 PM
Big D And The Kids Table: A Nightmare Before Halloween
Big D And The Kids Table: A Nightmare Before Halloween Paradise Rock Club presented by Citizens · 1.2 mi in 1 day
7:00 PM
THE TIM RAY TRIO Plus Special Guest EDMAR COLON
THE TIM RAY TRIO Plus Special Guest EDMAR COLON Scullers Jazz Club · 0.9 mi · $42.45–$65.35 in 1 day

Venues nearby

Sonia0.1 mi(30)The Lilypad0.7 mi(3)Arrow Street Arts0.8 mi(3)Scullers Jazz Club0.9 mi(39)Middlesex Lounge0.9 mi(2)Fenway Park1.2 mi(1)Citizens House of Blues Boston1.2 mi(36)Agganis Arena1.2 mi(6)

Updated 19 days ago

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy