concertowl.com
Home Georgia Atlanta The Masquerade Purgatory

Purgatory

Atlanta · 32 upcoming concerts

92 Pryor Street SW, Atlanta

Capacity approx. 300 · Figure from en.wikipedia.org

Official website ↗

Schedule & concerts (0)

Tomorrow
All Today 1Tomorrow 0This weekend 1
Metal & Hard Rock
Indie & Alternative 3 Rock 1 Metal & Hard Rock 0
Upcoming
Upcoming 32 Past 37

No concerts match the selected filter.

Getting there

Coming up nearby

Fri, Oct 23
11:00 PM
TWISTED LINES PRESENTS: BLOOD RAVE WITH Perc & SELECTIVE RESPONSE
TWISTED LINES PRESENTS: BLOOD RAVE WITH Perc & SELECTIVE RESPONSE Underground Atlanta · 0.1 mi · $30 in 20 hours and 45 minutes
Sat, Oct 24
7:30 PM
JPEGMAFIA: the Experimental Rap Tour
JPEGMAFIA: the Experimental Rap Tour Tabernacle · 0.5 mi in 1 day
Sun, Oct 25
8:00 PM
Johnny Blue Skies & the Dark Clouds - Mutiny for the Masses 2026 Tour
Johnny Blue Skies & the Dark Clouds - Mutiny for the Masses 2026 Tour State Farm Arena · 0.5 mi in 2 days
Tue, Oct 27
8:00 PM
ALVARO DIAZ - OMAKASE TOUR
ALVARO DIAZ - OMAKASE TOUR Tabernacle · 0.5 mi in 4 days
Fri, Oct 30
8:00 PM
Ravefurrest Atlanta
Ravefurrest Atlanta Underground Atlanta · 0.1 mi in 7 days
10:00 PM
Svdden Death
Svdden Death Believe Music Hall · 1.0 mi in 7 days

Venues nearby

Underground Atlanta0.1 mi(2)Tabernacle0.5 mi(27)State Farm Arena0.5 mi(25)Mercedes-Benz Stadium0.7 mi(9)Believe Music Hall1.0 mi(1)City Winery1.5 mi(4)Fox Theatre1.5 mi(9)Ray Charles Performing Arts Center1.7 mi(1)

Selling tickets or promoting shows? Partner with us →

concertowl.com

Concerts, festivals, and live music across the US and Canada

Explore

  • Search
  • Artists
  • Festivals
  • Christmas Concerts
  • Candlelight

For promoters

  • Partner with us
  • Report a mistake

About

  • About ConcertOwl

Enriched with data from Spotify

Listings are collected automatically and may contain errors, including which artists are performing. Always confirm the artist, date, time, and price with the organizer or ticket seller. Spotted a mistake? Report it.

© 2026 concertowl.com

Privacy